Wakefield Family History Sharing
Abscent Voters List 1918 for the
Constituency of Wakefield
each box includes - house number, if given, name, army number, regiment and rank and as per original entry.
No 1~John Quinn, 200 Pte KOYLI
Polling Districts A B C D E F G H I J K Abbreviation Explations
Polling District C | Qualifying Address | Eastmoor Ward |
Ash Street | ||
No3~Samuel Lewis Allen, KOYLI 26889 Pte | No5~Herbert hart, 165 Pte KOYLI | No7~Lewis Eccles, (no further information) |
No2~Ernest Hoe, 89822 Pte 74th Gen Hosp RAMC | No6~Arthur Grave, (no further information) | |
Back Mount Pleasant | ||
No1~George Willie Mortimer, 164994 Gunner RGA | No3~Richard Williams, Yorks Regt 2434284 Ptr | No5~William Henry Coe, 2nd KOYLI |
Back Providence Street | ||
No8~Andrew Carney, 520282 Pte 147th Lab Coy | No10~Alban Smales, 201329 Cpl 1/4 KOYLI | No16~Thomas Kelly, 34964 Pte E Yorks |
No20~George Eyre, (no further information) | ||
Bagnall Terrace | ||
No3~Frank Ramsden Jessop, RN HMS 'Liven' K24393 Stoker 1st | No7~Joseph William Parkin, 891068 Gnr 37/DAC RFA | No17~Geroge William Surguy, 50840 Pte 3rd Royal Scots Fus |
No47~Herbert Parker, WRR Inf 26609 | No4~Alfred Wood, KOYLI 200452 Pte | |
Bramham Yard | ||
No3~James Jackson, 3531 Pte 1/4 KOYLI | No7~Thomas Henry Taylor, 252136 Driver RFA | |
Brickmakers Yard | ||
No2~Benjamin robertshaw, Gunner RFA | ||
Camelia Walk | ||
No3~Charles Robert Spurr, 306963 RE | No5~Willie Septon, ASC M/397300 Pte | No5~Joseph Padgett, 10724 RE |
No11~Joseph Fordham, 14614 Pte 25th Lab Coy | ||
Camplin Yard | ||
No9~Kendrew Cliff, RGA | No11~Hector Gordon Gittos, 38172 RGA | No11~William Lisle, (no further information) |
No6~John Williamson, 81533 Gunner RFA | No14~George Henry Wiles, 35534 Gnr 22/130 Bde RFA | |
Chapel Yard | ||
No6~George Eccles, 19502 Pte KOYLI | No8~Ernest Shaw, 200774 Pte KOYLI | No5~Herbert Jones, 5th London Regt |
no9~Herbert Heald, 22934 Pte 3rd Colstrm Gds | No11~James Wightman, KOYLI 19561 Pte | |
Collett Row | ||
No5~Arthur Broomhead, 200965 L/Cpl KOYLI | ||
Davy Street | ||
No9~Harry Spurr, ASC M/331875 Pte | No13~Herbert Reynolds, 161939 Gunner RGA | No17~Harold Hartshorn, KOYLI 200807 Pte |
No8~George William Hutchinson, KOYLI 47585 Pte | No14~James Griffiths, 9th York & Lancs 40095 Pte | |
Denstone Street | ||
No11~Thomas Edward Pugh, (no further information) | No15~Ernest Gibson, 022809 L/Cpl AOC | No21~George Albert Mason, 144250 Royal Engineers |
No29~George Cooper Evans, 165721 RE | No29~Charles Henry Evans, 78856 Pte Durham LI | No10~George William Small, 241033 Pte 5/6 Batt Sc Rifles |
No10~Leonard Arthur Small, (no further information) | No16~Stephen Louis Clarke, 173 Infantry Brigade Sinking Section 67563 Pte | No18~Thomas William Whitehead, 89971 RE |
No22~Horace Whitehead, T/386132 Pte ASC | No28~James Frazer, 58843 Pte 2nd West Yorks | No30~James Gilrain, HMS 'Murray' 65001 |
Duke of York Street | ||
No43~Claud Nicholeon,S295495 Pte ASC | No51~Geroge McTernan, 95490 2nd AM RAF | No51~John McTernan, 126967 Pte 1st Gen Hosp RAMC |
No61~James Richard Watson, The Queens Infantry 158374 Private | No61~ David Owen Holden, 214352 2nd Res Bde HA RGA Gunner | No63~Walter Saxton, 45083 3rdYork & Lancs |
Sandon House~Herbert Pascoe, 270196 517tg Lab Coy Pte | No2~Fred Nettleton, RFA 5414179 FB Bombr | No2a~Albert Crossland, KOYLI 2nd Lieut |
No2a~Norman Platt, RE 2nd Liuet | No2a~Thomas Herbert Crossland, Tank Corps 2nd Lieut | No4~Charles Frederick Lawrence, 1644 Driver RFA 40/DAC |
No10~John William thatcher, 295520 Gunner RGA | No12~Albert Edward Waterhouse, 17519 York & Lancs Pte | No20~John Auty, 66509 Pte KOYLI |
No26~Herbert Sherry, Pte Machine Gun Corps | No30~Ernest Auty, 34325 Pte 5th Wilts Regt | No32~Harry Milson, 450562 Royal Engineers Sapper |
No34~Oswald Yates, 315761 Pte Northum Fus | No36~Reginald Avison, (no further information) | No40~Frank Parkinson (jun), 46358 Pte Yorks Regt |
No40~Fred Parkinson, 235195 KYLI Pte | No40~Harold Parkinson, 26808 RFA 5th Res Bde Gnr | No44~Nathan Boulton, DLI Lab Batt |
No44~Percy Boulton, 11942 Gnr C/168 Bde RFA | No48~William Carr, 400092 Cpl 83 Fld Ambu RAMC | No52~Harry Goldthorpe Speight, 400103 RAMC |
No54~Andrew Armitage, 52654 147th Bde RFA | No54~George Armitage, 29018 Driver RFA 11th Bde Amm Col | No54~Harry Armitage, 38587 Pte 17th Hamp Regt |
No54~Joshua Armitage, 200172 KOYLI Pte | ||
Earl Street | ||
No1~William Peacock, 78727 Pte to HS 'Kalyon' RAMC | No7~Herbert Cecil Small, (no further information) | No17~Frederick Summer, M/298993 MT ASC Pte |
No19~Harry Bedford, 106953 Pte MGC | No35~James Boulton, KOYLI Private | No35~Samuel Small Boulton, 2nd West Yorks Pte |
No4~Arthur Scott, 35939 2nd AM Royal Air Force | No24~David Arnold Hazell, 21039 KOYLI Pte | No24~Gilbert Frederick Hazell, 244686 RE |
No32~Tom Oxby, 7/2637 Royal Munsters | ||
Eastmoor Road | ||
No10~John Phillips, RE Inland Water Transport | No20~Ernest Winter Sidebotton, West Riding 2nd Lieut | No24~William Clifford Abell, 251779 Royal Engineers |
No30~John Fullerton, S11045 Sgt 14th London Regt | No34~Roland Hepworth, Leinster Royal Canadiasn 15289 Private | No34~Henry Archibald taylor, 211509 RE |
No40~Cyril Sykes, London Scottish Infantry 418598 Private | No46~John thomas Etheridge, 2nd Res Bn Aldershot AB Thot AB T/9179 | No48~Lawrence Hammond, 148th Trench Mortar Batt 204008 |
No48~Leonrd Hammond, 545242 Pte RAMC 2nd Sanitary Section | No52~Wyndham Richard Treasure, 27189 Gnr RFA 5th Res Bde | Garden Cottage~Ward King, ASC M4/252244 Driver |
Edward Street | ||
No2~Edwin Nettleton, KOYLI 200997 Pte | No2~Frank Walter Nettleton, (no further information) | |
Fawcett Row | ||
No1~John William Price, 97639 Pte 4th Gen Hospital RAMC | ||
Firth's Yard | ||
No1~Alfred Waltham, KOYLI | No3~Thomas Brannan, 200694 Pte KOYLI | No9~Walter Craven (no further information) |
No15~William Oldroyd, 158143 RE | No10~Joseph Allen, 235389 Pte 1st Leiceste | No14~Walter Hodgson, 201249 Sgt KOYLI |
Frederick Square | ||
No3~Harry Green, Royal Marines 1053 Pte 'Hesla' (for 'Medway') | No5~Allan Scott, AB 6180 | No4~Moses Eyre, 420000 PteDepot Worcesters |
Goodair Square | ||
No1~Arthur Mellor, 30019 Pte KOYLI | No3~John Henry Dade, 191507 RE | |
Gosnay Terrace | ||
No5~Charles Nicholson (Jun), 92561 Pte RAMC | No5~Harry Nicholson, HMS 'Laertes' | No4~Tom Nicholson, 122002 3rd Air Mechanic Royal Air Force |
No6~Peter Corcoran, 26247 Pte KOYLI | No6~Robert William Dean, (no furthe information) | Joseph ball, 19630 Pte 2nd B Leicestershire regiment |
James Pickup, 19055 Pte York & Lancs | ||
Govenor's Yard | ||
No4~Alfred Walton, HMS 'Broke' | No8~Walter Huntington, 433 Royal Marine Engineers | |
Grantley Street | ||
No4~Thomas Robert Ellis Oakland, Bandsman 2/4 KOYLI | No6~Harry Sharp, 12685 Pte MGC | No10~Albert Victor Randall, (no further information) |
No22~Charles Albert Milson, 9053 Pte Coldstream Grds | No28~Charles William Harrison, 533207 London MB Field Ambul RAMC | No34~Walter William Wade, 154th Coy RDC 8113 QMS |
No36~Geroge Harry Darbyshire, 103807 125th Hy Bty RGA | No40~Herbert Western Schofield, 12763 Sgt RAF | No52~James Grime (jun), 27193 2nd Border Regt |
Green Hill Road | ||
No7~Harold Wilson, 51749 Pte Manchester Regt | No9~James Henry Duce, KOYLI 20019 Private | No11~ William Kershaw, 19695 Driver RFA 42 DAC |
No17~ Robert Mathery, 3rd KOYLI | No27~Herbert Wilcock, (no further information) | No29~ Arthur Iveson, 202300 Pte 11th Royal Scots Fusiliers |
No37~John Thomas Willoughby, 27735 32 DAC RFA Driver | No45~Thomas Henry Powell, (no further information) | No47~Herbert Parker, Duke of Wellingtons |
No63~John Small, 21713 Pte York & Lancs Regt | No65~Geroge Henry Williamson, 201428 Pte KOYLI | No2~Vincent Hepworth, M332445 Corpl ASC |
No28~Henry Brown Lancaster, HMS 'Appollo' Poipose AB N37765 RN | No28~Geroge Margrave, 52997 Pte 1st North Staffs | No32~Ernest Lund, 2/4 KOYLI |
No34~Hampshire Laurence Hardy, S/27907 Royal Highlanders | No34~John Saxton, 725523 RE | Herbert Mallinson, 76199 Pte Notts & Derby Brig FA |
Haigh Moor Street | ||
No7~Chalres Beridge, 286950 RGA Gunner | No9~William Ives, 132526 RE | No11~Charles Bentley, 187826 RE |
No13~Albert Townend, C/7356 18th Barr KRR | No4~Alfred Edward Smith, 89825 Class P Res RAMC | No8~Herbert Sowden, 48414 Pte 1st Northamptons |
No8~Silvanus Ellis, 5756 Bomb RFA B/69 Bde | ||
Halliday Yard | ||
No3~Hubert William Parker, Staff Hut IUnfantry Command Depot Scottis Camp Catterick 22494 CQMs | No5~John Scholes, 128398 RE | No4~Edward Tomlinson, 47829 Pte KOYLI |
No6~John Rayner Ward, 210973 Pte KOYLI | ||
Ivy House Lane | ||
Robert Arthur Iveson, 4163 KOYLI | ||
Jacob's Well Lane | ||
No7~Robert Ashby, 201325 Pte KOYLI | No17~John William Heald, 34167 Pte KOYLI | No31~Eric Henry Woodthorpe, 13377 L/Cpl Army Pay Corps |
No33~Gilbert Wallace Loft, 270439 RE | No39~ Reginald Moxon Armitage, 11792 Cpl Army Pay Corps | No41~William Thompson, 205536 Pte KOYLI |
No45~Harry Oxley, RAMC 78369 A/Cpl | No55~Ernest Rogers, 6729 1st AM RAF | No37~Arthur Buckle Harrison, DM/2/112854 ASC Corpl |
No65~Percy Lees, HMS 'Achilles' ACM 13625 | No71~Claud Cowper, 026958 Pte Army Ordn Corps | No75~Herbert Wilson, 88465 S Sgt RHA |
No77~Herbert Boulton, 310876 L/Cpl RFA | No85~Edward James Martin, 35393 KOYLI | No101~Arthur Smith Highley, 349125 RE |
No107~John Outhwaite, M/5125 ASC MT | No121~Joe Norton, DM2/075214 ASC MT | No46~John William Williams (no further information) |
No42~Henry Smales, 22407 PteSeaforth Highlds | No52~Harry Jackson, 13789 Pte Coldstream Grds | No52~Joseph Edward Jackson, 13178 Pte 2nd Coldstream Grds |
No54~Albert Glazebrook, 8935 Pte South Lancs | No56~Edmund Brear, 214286 Gunner RGA | No85 Orchard Terrace~ ASC Remounts R/366160 Pte |
Albert Taylor, West Yorks (Leeds Rifles) | No4 Shires Buiildings~ William Arthur Walker, 200870 Pte KOYLI | Jacob's Well Tavern~ John Watkins, 63rd Machine Gun Battery AB HP 21 |
East Moor Working Mens Club~ James Henry Davis, 40023 Depot Blackpool RAMC | No4 Shires Buildings~William Henry Dickinson, 53rd Lab Coy 509257 Pte | Sandal Cottage~Alfred Wright, KOYLI 200464 L/Cpl |
Mattock Street | ||
No5~Austin Pickersgill, 202467 Pte Class D Army Res Lincolnshire | No9~Albert Tattersley, 1507 20th Manchesters | No13~Harry Robinson, 18636 L/Cpl 3rd Coldstream Guards |
No2~John Taylor, HMS 'Caroline' SPOSS III 238 | No2~Albert Taylor, West Yorks (Leeds Rifles) | No6~James Percy MacTiernan, 201025 Sgt KOYLI Attachd |
No8~Walter Kellett, H/37884 Pte 13th Hussars | No10~John Dykes, 157939 MGC | No12~Geroge Hudson, 121559 RE |
No18~Walter Smith, 235160 Pte KOYLI | No20~Richard Banks, (no further information) | |
Mount Clay Brick Yard | ||
Ernest Leather, (no further information) | No7~Sm Hird, 18094 Gunner RGA | |
Mount Clay Terrace | ||
No48~John Ambler, 92533 Pte RAMC | No60~William Lister Wilson, (no further information) | |
Mount Pleasant | ||
No15~Harold Luige Stott Hisgett, 402355 Royal Flying Corps | No10~Clifford Herbet Fallas, M/2082795 Pte ASC MT | No20~Henry Walter George Legg, Middlesex Yeomanry 230822 Trooper |
No24~Horace Varley, HMS 'Lord Nelson' 51742 | No24~Oswald Varley, 11961 Gnr B/55 Bde RFA | No24~Sidney Varley, 1635 Pte KOYLI |
No28~William Ernest Horsfield, 96079 Pte 6th Field Ambul RAMC Attached | No30~Fred Standring, B/275 MGC Bde 44546 Driver | |
Moxon's Square | ||
No1~Tom Harrison, HMS 'Drake' AB j 45419 | No7~William Tennant (Jun). 152089 Gunner RGA | No11~William Henry Wilcock, 47831 1st KOYLI |
No2~Albert Edward Sharp, West Riding Field Ambulance 405466 Private | No8~Herbert Wray, 506272 Pte 176th Lab Coy | No18~George Ernest King, 277317 RGA |
No18~Ward Haw King, ASC M/4 252244 Pte | ||
Nicholson Row | ||
No1~Harry Reed, 3664 Pte KOYLI | No5~William Hewson, MGC 39089 Signaller | No6~Frank Milner, 021818 Pte Army Ordn Corps |
Norton Road | ||
No5~Rouse Robinson, 200790 Pte 2/4 KOYLI | No4~George Thomas Armitage, 201319 Pte KOYLI | No6~Louis Parkinson (no further information) |
Oak Street | ||
No3~William John Robinson, 202118 Pte KYLI | No5~Harry Hartley, 19777 Pte KOYLI | No5~David Ward, 2/4 KOYLI (no trace) |
No7~Albert Race, RFA 6568455 Driver | No11~William Teasdale, Miners Batt 223rd Grenadiers | No19~Edwin Roberts, 12011 C/168 Bde RFA Gnr |
No2~John Mark Wassell, 53959 L/Cpl 2nd Monmouth Rg | No4~Albert Rayner, 26885 Pte 3rd KOYLI | No4~Wilfred Rayner, HMS 'Leviathan' Stoker 28203 |
No14~Tom Bateman, 39916 Pte East Yorks | No14~ George Jarup, 172 L/Cpl 12th KOYLI | No16~ Tom Parkinson, 92565 Pte 49th Field Ambul RAMC |
Parker's Hill | ||
No3~Percy Birkin (no further information) | No7~Wilfred Smith, (no further information) | No2~Charles Varley, 151225 Gunner 43/Sge Bty RGA |
No4~Henry Smith, 55523 RE | ||
Park Lane | ||
No9~ Frederick Garrett, KOYLI | No13~Luke Camplin (Jun) (no further information) | No21~Percy Morton, (no further information) |
No23~Herbert Bayley, 275 Employ Coy Private | No35~Frederick Gordon Lowery, 175116 L/Cpl Yorks Dragoons | No18~Robert Peel, 311645 RE |
Park Hill~ William Salter Grafton, 2nd Lieut KOYLI | Park Hills Farm, George Crowther Turner, 202206 KOYLI L/Cpl | |
Pentonville Place | ||
No3~Harry Small, 201259 Pte KOYLI | No9~Gordon Smith, 27609 Gnr A/168 Bde RFA | No8~Charles Swanson, 205239 Gunner West Yorks |
Pinderfields Road | ||
No88~Charley Smith (no further information) | No88~Clarence Smith (no further information) | No88~ Joe Smith (no further information) |
No88~John Smith, (no further information) | No92~Alexander William Albert Purton, (no further information) | No116~Henry Vollands Taylor, Cadet D Coy No4 Officer Cadet Batt Oxford |
No118~Herbert Clarence Potts, 30282 Pte KOYLI | No124~Eric William Nurse, 2nd Lieut RFA BEF | |
Providence Place | ||
Herbert Heald, Coldstream Grds 22934 Pte | No11~James Whiteman, KOYLI 19561 Pte | No4~George Wilcock, 1196 Gunner RFA C/168 Bde |
No6~Charles Henry Eccles, 15734 Pte KOYLI | No8~Harry Darrell, 837 L/Cpl 2/4 KOYLI | No8~Andrew Carney, 520282 Pte 147th Lab Coy |
No20~George Henry Eyre, 52596 Pte KOYLI | ||
Providence Row | ||
No1~Ernest Gelder, 200879 Pte KOYLI | No3~Norman Berkinshaw, Manchesters 54262 | No5~George Thomas, 219708 Gunner 408/96 Bde RFA |
Rawling's Yard | ||
No3~Alfred Spurr, 201613 Pte KOYLI | No14~Maurice William Jennings, 200181 Pte 4th Res KOYLI | |
Selby Street | ||
No1~George Dean, (no further information) | No5~Joseph Wall, (no further information) | No7~John Kelly, 476309 Sapper Area Employment Company |
No11~George Alfred Crawshaw, 23588 Sgt Machine Gun Corps | No11~Armandier Plimmer, 26811 Bomb RFA Sig Training Centre | No15~Lawrence James Matthews, 12889 Pte 22nd lab Coy |
Mo21~George Thomas Pannell, 16461 Pte Northumbld Fus | No25~George Andrew Hossack, 15078 Pte KOYLI | No27~Wilfred Yates, 72559 RE |
No37~Albert Cofield (Jun), 285337 RGA | No41~Arthur Buckley, 656 Cpl 10th Lincolns | No43~Harry Nicholson, 461534 Sapper Northumbriam RE |
No45~Tom Milsom, C700 Pte 16th Batt King's Royal Rifles | Murton House~Arthur William Crowthe, RFA 33242 C QMS A/211 Bde | |
Seller's Yard | ||
No3~Benjamin Robertshaw, 44542 Driver RFA B/116 Bde | No5~James Lapish, 19492 Driver RFA | |
Shale Street | ||
No3~Arthur Cowling, 36243 RGA Gunner | No7~Albert Taylor, (no further information) | No6~Ernest Davis, 214565 Gunner RGA |
Spurr Yard | ||
No3~Charles Henry Palmer, (no further information) | No11~Joseph Burnley, 21408 Pte KOYLI | No6~Thomas William Marshall, 77814 Pte RAMC |
No12~George Goodair, ASC 366160 | ||
Stanley Main Street | ||
No5~George Gelder, (no further information) | No7~Arthur Sheard, HMS 'Kent' Stoker I SS 106108 RN | No9~Ernest Neal, 33776 Pte 871 Area Employment Coy Attached Tank Corps |
No13~Lewis Birkby, 29319 Pte KOYLI | No4~James Gordon, 200492 Pte KOYLI | No10~Thomas Froggett Lodge, 268143 West Yorks Pte |
No12~Edgar Fozzard, 200110 Pte KOYLI | ||
Stanley Road | ||
No5~James Atmare, 18228 Pte Lab Corps | No9~Reginald Walker, (no further information) | No17~Raymond George Roberts, HMS 'Apollo' (unity) AB J40146 |
No19~Harry Bagnall, (no further information) | No25~Alfred Poppleton, (no further information) | No29~Harry Broadhead, 175797 RGA Gunner |
No31~ Willie North Woodcock, (no further information) | No43~Harold Roberts, Friends Ambul Unit | No43~Tom haydn Batty, (no further information) |
No49~Thomas Newton, (no further information) | No65~ Frederick Arthur Adams, 43410 2nd Batt Royal Scots Fus | No67~Herbet Farrar, 242727 Pte KOYLI |
No77~Ledger Wilcock, (no further information) | No85~Joseph William Brear, (no furthe information) | No109~John William Jackson, 21600 Pte KOYLI |
No109~Samuel Jackson, 21698 Pte York & Lancs | No111~Arthur Wormald, 2/5 KOYLI | No127~Herbert Long, 89351 RGA Gunner |
No133~Ernest Chilton, S/22532 Pte 1st Seaforth Hlds | No135~William Emmett, M/635102 PteArmy Service Corps MT | No149a~John Bilney, 18253 Pte 31st Lab Coy |
No2~James William Price, 97639 Pte RAMC | No32~Arthur Steeples, 233026 RFA Gnr Base Firer | No44~Thomas Johnson, (no further information) |
No44~Albany Percy Lindley, HMS 'Castor' CKMT IM 10908 | No46~Cyril Derwent Whiteley, 47855 Pte 1/4 Northamtn Regt | No48~Herbert Wood, (no further information) |
No76~Albert Edward Robinson, 407008 PteH Coy RAMC | No78~Joseph Davis, 19560 Gnr 32nd DAC RFA | No82~Harold Lister Wilcock, M/318840 Pte ASC MT |
No82~Gordon Thewlis, 85306 Pte King's Livrpl Regt | No86~John Gelder, 151 Pte KOYLI | No88~William Shepherd, 201028 Pte 2/5 KOYLI |
No94~Ezra Sidwell, 65777 Pte Cheshire Regt | No118~Charles Bolland, S/4/126191 Cpl ASC | No124~William Harrison, 14 Div Artillery 81242 Driver |
No138~William Jones, 94671 Pte 38th Gen Hosp RAMC | No144~George Rogerson, 19495 RGA Gunner | No146~Joseph green, 365248 RE Sapper |
No146~Sidney Bernard Greenall, 50521 306th Coy RDC | No148~Oscar Walter Ormond, 09112 Pte AOC | No172~Walter Philip Latham, 374334 753rd Area Employment Coy |
No182~Reuben Jones, 40053 Pte King's Royal Lincs | No182~James Percy Jones, T/403287 L/cpl 1/2 W Riding FA RAMC | No198~Alfred Ernest Blackburn, 018944 Pte AOC |
No212~james Barton Henderson, Cavalry Regt 39966 Pte | No214~Edwardtheodore Walburn, (no further information) | No216~John Edmund Kennedy, (no further informatiion) |
No216~Augustine kennedy, HMS 'Warspite' Ableseaman J 33216 | No220~John Robert Bell, 42784 Rifleman 12th Batt Royal Irish Rifles | No224~Walter Dale, DAC 204723 Bombadier |
No226~Harold Norman Thresh, (no further information) | No230~James Hutchinson, Heavy Battery RGA 100846 Cpl | No232~Fran Arnold, (no further information) |
The Lodge West Riding Asylum~ Ernest Townsend, 428294 Lab Corps Pte | Windhill~Silas Farr, 315790 Re | Stonehaven Terrace~Richard Harold Moseley, 97886 Royal Air Force 3rd Air mechanid |
No3~Patrick Joseph Hessian, 89858 Pte C Coy RAMC | George Croft, (no further information) | The Asylum~ Richard Ashworth, RGA 307531 Gunner |
The Asylum~Oscar Burkinshaw, 400065 Pte 12th and 34th Coy RAMC | The Asylum~John Phillips, 242243 Pte West Yorks | The Asylum~Harry Carley, 400100 43rd FA RAMC |
The Asylum~Benjamin Warcup, 77819 Pte 6th Specl Hosp RAMC | The Asylum~Edward Roland Carlisle, 403233 Pte 1/2 WRFA RAMC | The Asylum~Alfred Calton, 403238 Pte 1/2 WRFA RAMC |
The Asylum~Robert Lunn, 403239 L/Cpl WRFA RAMC | The Asylum~William Henry Harrison, 67789 Cpl 341st FA RAMC | The Asylum~Joseph Harrop, RN Barracks Portsmouth 2nd EA PO/M 17612 RN |
The Asylum~Albert Granelli, RGA 99507 Driver | No11 Bentick Villas~Ernest George Papworth, 22770 Cpl RGA | No20~Harry Legg, 230822 Pte London Yeomy |
No10~John Ernest Fordham, M2/133920 Pte ASC MT | No146~Herbert Wilson, 92580 Pte 83rd Gen Hosp RAMC | |
Stanley Street | ||
No146~Joseph Green, 365248 RE | Harold Roberts, Friends Ambulance | |
Taylor's Yard | ||
No1~Albert Angelo Granelli, RGA 99507 | ||
Trilby Street | ||
No11~Herbert Miller, (no further information) | No15~James Herbert Wilkinson, T/4/172615 Pte ASC M2/26 | No19~Frank Hawkes, 202408 Pte KOYLI |
No19~Clement Christian Ogier, 39032 Sapper RE | No8~Herbert Wilsden Farrar, (no further information) | No18~Harold Askham, 1174314 Pte MGC |
No18~Arthur Clarkson, T/4/172615 Pte ASC | ||
Walker's Yard | ||
No4~Thomas Gittos, 213924 Driver RGA | ||
Warrengate | ||
No39~Arthur Kenney, (no further information) | No39~Joe Gleeson Kenney, 61902 Pte 2/5 West Yorks | No47~Herbert Wigglesworth, 15446 Pte 8th KOYLI |
No55~Percy Cunliffe, 631715 Gnr 320th Bde RFA | No61~Harold Gosnay, 154219 Sapper RE | No2 Burton's Buildings~'Walter Birkin, 113 Pte 12th KOYLI |
No58~Dvid Chappell, T/32007 Driver ASC | No72~Dixon Warriner, M/297801 Pte ASC MT | No76~Fred Lee, R/366100 Pte ASC |
No3 Royal Oak Yard~James Kilfoyle, 1st Gar B South Staffs 35139 Private | Fred Wadsworth, 35308 Pte 17th B Scots Rifles | |
Webster's Yard | ||
No5~Alexander White, 478346 Pte 199 Lab Coy | No7~Thomas Kelly, 34964 Pte 2nd East yorks | No9~James Smith, 204450 1/4 York & Lancs |
No8~Arthur Gelder, 148 Pte 12th KOYLI | No10~Ernest Kaye, 214305 Gunner RGA | |
Winn Street | ||
No5~William James Atkinson, 'Arranmoor' Gunner | No7~Arthur Farrar, 9183 Pte MGC | No7~harry Farrar, 200231 KOYLI |
No7~George Alfred Farrar, 2/4 KOYLI (no trace) | No8~Samuel Priest, 27619 Gnr A/152 Bde RFA | No10~Samuel Paskin (Jun) (no further information) |
No10~Samuel Paskin, (no further information) | No30~William Sutcliffe, 383349 Pte 914th Area Employment Company | No12~George William Abbott, 237102 Pte 414th Agricultural Company |
No18~John Gay, (no further information) | ||
Woodcock Square | ||
No5~Frederick Gunter, 'Centurian' Stoker | No11~Geroge Dixon, 38615 Pte 3rd KOYLI | No2~Samuel Whitaker, 241858 Pte 4th Res KOSB |
No4~George Senior, (no further information) |
Please report if you find any broken or out of date links to :- Broken Links Thanks
© Carol Sklinar 2001 - 2007 includes all pages under wakefieldfhs hosting