Wakefield Family History Sharing
West Riding Colliery School
Pope & Pearsons
Altofts
Years 1875-1876 ¦ 1877-1879 ¦ 1879-1882 ¦ 1883-1887 ¦ 1888-1890 ¦ 1890 - 1892 ¦ 1893 ¦ 1894 ¦ 1895 ¦ 1896 ¦ 1897 ¦ 1898 ¦ 1899 ¦ 1900 ¦ 1901 ¦ 1902 ¦ ¦ ¦ 1903 ¦ 1904 ¦ 1905 ¦ 1906 ¦ 1907 ¦ 1908 ¦ 1909 ¦ 1910 ¦ 1911 ¦ 1912 ¦ 1913 ¦ 1914
ID Number | Date of admission or Re-admission | Surname | Christian Name | Fathers or Mothers name | Address | Date of Birth | From Where | Date of Leaving if known | Remarks |
1539 | 11 Jan 1904. | NEWSTEAD | Robert | John | 5 Mexboro' Whitwood | 25 Nov 1893 | Whitwood Colliery Board School | 6 Jan 1907. | Exempt |
1540 | 11 Jan 1904. | NEWSTEAD | Elsie | John | 5 Mexboro' Whitwood | 3 Oct 1895 | Whitwood Colliery Board School | 6 Aug 1909. | Secondary Modern |
1541 | 11 Jan 1904. | WOODSON | Percy | John | 2 Albert Terrace | 3 Jun 1893 | Oulton Barnsley | 14 April 1905 | Left district |
1542 | 18 Jan 1904. | HUGHES | Florence N | Richard | 8 Railway Terrace | 15 Apr 1892 | Altofts National School | 7 Jul 1905. | Left district |
1543 | 18 Jan1904. | HUGHES | John Arthur | Richard | 8 Railway Terrace | 24 Jul 1890 | Altofts National School | 12 July 1904 | Exempt |
1544 | 1 Feb 1904. | FORMAN | Harry | Robert | 3 Silkstone Row | 23 Aug 1896 | Loscoe Board School | 12 Aug 1905. | Left district |
1545 | 15 Feb 1904. | BLACKBURN | Nellie | Harry | 87 Pope Street | 30 Aug 1896 | Westlayan Wakefield | 29 Mar 1904. | Left district |
1546 | 17 Feb 1904. | ROWLEY | Verlie | William | 65 Pope Street | 13 Nov 1896 | Peters Church Lincoln | 10 Jun 1904. | Left district |
1547 | 7 Mar 1904. | GILBERT | George | John | 3 Portland Street | 1 Jan 1893 | ? Lant School Doncaster | 3 Mar 1907. | Left district |
1548 | 7 Mar 1904. | GILBERT | Emily | John | 3 Portland Street | 3 Jul 1896 | ? Lant School Doncaster | 20 Nov 1905. | DEAD |
1549 | 15 Mar 1904. | GILBERT | Percy | John | 3 Portland Street | 26 Sep 1890 | ? Lant School Doncaster | 26 Sep 1904. | Exempt |
1550 | 11 Apr 1904. | FARRAR | Fanny | Herbert | 23 Albert Terrace | 29 Nov 1893 | Lake Lock Bottomboat | 6 Sep 1904. | Left district |
1551 | 18 Apr 1904. | HOLLIS | Hilda | James | 11 Silkstone Row | 23 Sep 1890 | Park School Dawley Shropshire | 16 Jan 1905. | Another school (1417) |
1552 | 1 Jun 1904. | OAKLEY | William | Charles | 2 East Street | 25 Dec 1893 | Seghill Board School | 23 Sep 1904. | Left district (1496) |
1553 | 13 Jun 1904. | TAYLOR | Alice M | William | 16 Silkstone Row | 9 Jan 1894 | British School Cleckheaton | 23 Jun 1904. | Left district |
1554 | 13 Jun 1904. | KELLETT | Ernest | Barraclough | 62 Pearson Street | 16 May 1894 | National School Liversedge | 21 Jun 1904. | Another school |
1555 | 4 Jul 1904. | AARON | Walter | James | Shepherd Bridge Knottingley | 6 Apr 1892 | William Road Board School | 6 Jul 1905. | Left district |
1556 | 4 Jul 1904. | AARON | James Hy | James | Shepherd Bridge Knottingley | 6 Jun 1893 | Knottingley (as above) | 6 Jul 1905. | Left district |
1557 | 22 Aug 1904. | LOWE | Mary Ann | John Henry | 37 Albert Terrace | 5 Mar 1891 | Altofts National School | 6 Mar 1905. | Exempt |
1558 | 22 Aug 1904. | LOWE | Evelyn | John Henry | 37 Albert Terrace | 5 Jul 1893 | Altofts National School | 21 Nov 1905. | Left district |
1559 | 22 Aug 1904. | SYKES | Mary | Joseph | 60 Pearson Street | 11 Aug 1893 | Altofts National School | 1 Aug 1906. | Another school |
1560 | 22 Aug 1904. | RATCLIFFE | Rachael | William | 105 Church Road | 11 Aug 1892 | Altofts National School | 4 Aug 1905. | Exempt |
1561 | 22 Aug 1904. | RATCLIFFE | Annie | William | 105 Church Road | 6 Mar 1895 | Altofts National School | 20 Mar 1908. | Exempt |
1562 | 22 Aug 1904. | MOSS | Ada | Clement | 5 Frobisher Terrace | 21 Dec 1892 | Altofts National School | 12 Jan 1905. | Exempt |
1563 | 22 Aug 1904. | MOSS | Elizabeth | Clement | 5 Frobisher Terrace | 21 Jun 1894 | Altofts National School | 15 June 1908 | Exempt |
1564 | 22 Aug 1904. | MOSS | Mary | Clement | 5 Frobisher Terrace | 7 May 1896 | Altofts National School | 7 Jun 1909. | Exempt |
1565 | 22 Aug 1904. | MACDONALD | Joseph | George | 3 Sunneyside | 13 Apr 1891 | Altofts National School | 14 April 1905 | Exempt |
1566 | 22 Aug 1904. | MARSHALL | William | Geo Henry | 99 Brooks Buildings | 8 Feb 1893 | Altofts National School | 22 Sep 1905. | Exempt |
1567 | 22 Aug 1904. | LEACH?PEACH | William | Henry | 32 Pearson Street | 6 Aug 1890 | Altofts National School | 25 Nov 1904. | Exempt |
1568 | 22 Aug 1904. | KELLETT | Fred | Barraclough | 62 Pearson Street | 13 Sep 1893 | Altofts National School | 15 Sep 1906. | Exempt |
PAGE 27 | |||||||||
1569 | 22 Aug 1904. | KELLETT | Ernest | Barraclough | 62 Pearson Street | 16 May 1894 | Altofts National School | 27 Oct 1907. | Exempt |
1570 | 22 Aug 1904. | BOTT | Emma | John | 1 Scott Street | 7 Sep 1893 | Altofts National School | 15 Sep 1906. | Exempt |
1571 | 22 Aug 1904. | BOTT | Florence | John | 1 Scott Street | 31 Mar 1895 | Altofts National School | 27 Apr 1909. | Exempt |
1572 | 22 Aug 1904. | SCHOFIELD | Gladys | Henry | 8 Wheatsheaf Terrace | 1 May 1893 | Altofts National School | Exempt | |
1573 | 22 Aug 1904. | DOWNES | Maud | John Henry | 28 Pearson Street | 9 Sep 1893 | Altofts National School | 16 Sep 1906. | Exempt |
1574 | 22 Aug 1904. | DOWNES | Alice | John Henry | 28 Pearson Street | 7 Feb1895 | Altofts National School | 7 Mar 1909. | Exempt |
1575 | 22 Aug 1904. | BROWN | Percy | Frank | 13 Albert Terrace | 2 Apr 1892 | Altofts National School | 7 Apr 1905. | Exempt |
1576 | 22 Aug 1904. | SHELTON | Emma | Thomas | 6 Hope Street | 23 Sep 1894 | Altofts National School | 4 Sep 1907. | Exempt |
1577 | 22 Aug 1904. | BENNET | William | William | 15 Albert Terrace | 6 Jul 1892 | Altofts National School | 4 Aug 1905. | Exempt |
1578 | 22 Aug 1904. | SYKES | John William | William | 5 Wheatsheaf Terrace | 26 Oct 1893 | Altofts National School | 25 Sep 1907. | Exempt |
1579 | 22 Aug 1904. | SYKES | Emily | William | 5 Wheatsheaf Terrace | 25 May 1894 | Altofts National School | 25 Jun 1909. | Exempt |
1580 | 22 Aug 1904. | CLARKE | Alfred H | Charles | 2 Hope Street | 27 May 1894 | Altofts National School | 4 Apr 1907. | Exempt |
1581 | 22 Aug 1904. | COLWOOD | James | Thomas | 5 John Street | 28 Dec 1892 | Altofts National School | 12 Jan 1906. | Exempt |
1582 | 22 Aug 1904. | CADMAN | Joseph | Joseph | 48 Pearson Street | 20 Aug 1893 | Altofts National School | 7 Oct 1907. | Exempt |
1583 | 22 Aug 1904. | GLENN | John William | Geo Henry | 125 Church Road | 30 Jan 1894 | Altofts National School | 16 Feb 1907. | Exempt |
1584 | 22 Aug 1904. | DOODY | George | Thomas | 7 Scott Street | 1 Sep 1891 | Altofts National School | 1 Aug 1905. | Left district |
1585 | 22 Aug 1904. | DOODY | May | Thomas | 7 Scott Street | 30 Nov 1893 | Altofts National School | 1 Aug 1905. | Left district |
1586 | 22 Aug 1904. | HILL | Ada May | James | 29 Albert Terrace | 17 Jul 1893 | Altofts National School | 26 Jul 1907. | Left district |
1587 | 22 Aug 1904. | HILL | Mabel | James | 29 Albert Terrace | 21 Jan 1895 | Altofts National School | 25 Oct 1907. | Left district |
1588 | 22 Aug 1904. | CLARKE | Hilda | Charles | 2 Hope Terrace | 16 Jan 1895 | Altofts National School | 16 Feb 1908. | Exempt |
1589 | 22 Aug 1904. | DOODY | Joseph | Thomas | 7 Scott Street | 30 Nov 1896 | Altofts National School | 1 Aug 1905. | Left district |
1590 | 22 Aug 1904. | LOWE | Nellie ? | Jonah | 32 Albert Terrace | 7 Sep 1892 | Altofts National School | 22 Sep 1905. | Exempt |
1591 | 22 Aug 1904. | MOSBY | Doris | Amos | 20 Pearson Street | 2 Jul 1894 | Altofts National School | 8 Sep 1905. | Left District |
1592 | 22 Aug 1904. | CHILTERN | Thomas | Thomas | 17 Albert Terrace | 17 Jun 1896 | Altofts National School | 30 Jun 1907. | Exempt |
1593 | 22 Aug 1904. | BRAMHAM | Joseph | Joseph | 7 Albert Terrace | 20 Sep 1894 | Altofts National School | 18 Oct 1907. | Exempt |
1594 | 22 Aug 1904. | BERRY | Alice Ann | James | Halesfield Villas | 25 Sep 1896 | Altofts National School | 29 Jul 1908. | Another School Secondary Modern |
1595 | 22 Aug 1904. | KELLETT | Mary | Barraclough | 62 Pearson Street | 9 Nov 1895 | Altofts National School | 9 Nov 1908. | Exempt |
1596 | 22 Aug 1904. | CARTER | Harry | Richard | 1 Charles Street | 29 Apr 1896 | Altofts National School | 25 Sep 1909. | Exempt |
1597 | 22 Aug 1904. | GREENWOOD | William | Walter | 31 Pope Street | 16 Aug 1896 | Bangor Street Board Manchester | ?? | Left district |
1598 | 22 Aug 1904. | RAWDEN | William | Edward | 10 Hope Terrace | 25 Aug 1892 | Altofts National School | 8 Sep 1905. | Exempt |
1599 | 22 Aug 1904. | RAWDEN | John | Edward | 10 Hope Terrace | ? 1895 | Altofts National School | 5 Nov 1907. | Exempt |
1600 | 22 Aug 1904. | TODDINGTON | John | James | 36 Albert Terrace | 9 Feb 1892 | Altofts National School | 12 Jan 1906. | Exempt |
1601 | 22 Aug 1904. | WEBSTER | Laura | William | 10 Hope Terrace | 27 Jun 1895 | Altofts National School | 2 ??1909. | Exempt |
1602 | 22 Aug 1904. | LOWE | Harry | John Henry | 37 Albert Terrace | 3 Sep 1895 | Altofts National School | 21 Oct 1905. | Left district |
1603 | 22 Aug 1904. | BENNET | James | William | 15 Albert Terrace | 5 Aug 1894 | Altofts National School | 4 Oct 1907. | Exempt |
1604 | 22 Aug 1904. | GLENN | Ivy | George Henry | 125 Church Road | 29 Aug 1895 | Altofts National School | 25 Aug 1909. | Exempt |
PAGE 28 | |||||||||
1605 | 29 Aug 1904. | WATSON | Stephen | Stephen | 79 Pope Street | 28 May 1892 | Board School Altofts | 11 Feb 1905. | Exempt & Left |
1606 | 29 Aug 1904. | BROWN | Elsie | Frank | Albert Terrace | 14 Oct 1894 | National School Altofts | 14 Oct 1908. | Exempt |
1607 | 29 Aug 1904. | JUKES | Thomas | Thomas | 6 Benson Lane | 3 Mar 1891 | Colliery School re-admitted | 7 Mar 1905. | Exempt |
1608 | 30 Aug 1904. | HALL | William | Thomas | 10 Silkstone Row | 26 Aug 1894 | Eastborough Board School Dewsbury | 30 Sep 1904. | Left district |
1609 | 30 Aug 1904. | HALL | Herman | Thomas | 10 Silkstone Row | 19 Jun 1896 | Eastborough Board School Dewsbury | 30 Sep 1904. | Left district |
1610 | 19 Sep 1904. | CLARKE | Emily | Charles | 2 Hope Terrace? | 25 Set 1892 | Altofts National | 29 May 1905. | Exempt |
1611 | 20 Sep 1904. | AARON | Walter | James | Shepherd Bridge Knottingley | 6 Apr 1894 | William Road Board School Knottingley | 3 Oct 1904. | Re-admitted 1555 left district |
1612 | 20 Sep 1904. | AARON | James | James | Shepherd Bridge Knottingley | 6 Jun 1893 | William Road Board School Knottingley | 3 Oct 1904. | re-admitted 1556 |
1613 | 10 Oct 1904. | ASHBY | mary | George | 33 Albert Terrace | 6 Nov 1891 | Cutsyke Board School | Left district | |
1614 | 10 Oct 1904. | HILL | John William | William | 9 Portland Street | 1 Jun 1895 | Hemsworth Board | Left district | |
1615 | 1 Nov 1904. | ALLEN | Clifford | George | Park Villa | 1 Oct 1896 | Colliery Infants | 29 Jan 1910. | Exempt |
1616 | 1 Nov 1904. | WATSON | Stanley | John William | 8 Providence Terrace | 17 Sep 1895 | Colliery Infants | 21 Jul 1904. This is the date in the register. | DEAD |
1617 | 1 Nov 1904. | MINSHALL | Joseph | Joseph | 55 Providence Terrace | 24 Dec 1895 | Colliery Infants | 12 Jan 1910. | Exempt |
1618 | 1 Nov 1904. | WILLIAMS | Job | Joseph | 21 East Street | 6 May 1896 | Colliery Infants | 12 Jun 1909. | Exempt |
1619 | 1 Nov 1904. | JONES | Joseph | Obadiah | 11 South Street | 29 Aug 1896 | Colliery Infants | 4 Sep 1909. | Exempt |
1620 | 1 Nov 1904. | BROWN | Thomas | James | 7 Park Terrace | 8 Nov 1896 | Colliery Infants | 22 Dec 1909. | Exempt |
1621 | 1 Nov 1904. | VERITY | Reginald | Henry | Penbank | 16 Dec 1896 | Colliery Infants | 12 Apr 19010. | Exempt |
1622 | 1 Nov 1904. | HURLEY | John | George Hy | 30 Albert Terrace | 16 Dec 1896 | Colliery Infants | 27 Jan 1910. | Exempt |
1623 | 1 Nov 1904. | HALE | James | Robert | 19 East Street | 31 Jan 1897 | Colliery Infants | 4 Feb 1910. | Exempt |
1624 | 1 Nov 1904. | HOMER | Thomas | John | 12 South Street | 10 Feb 1897 | Colliery Infants | 5 Mar 1910. | Exempt |
1625 | 1 Nov 1904. | COOPER | William Hy | William | 7 Portland Street | 10 Jan 1897 | Colliery Infants | 11 Mar 1910. | Exempt |
1626 | 1 Nov 1904. | PLANT | John William | Isaac | 9 South Street | 15 Feb 1897 | Colliery Infants | 12 Apr 1910. | Exempt |
1627 | 1 Nov 1904. | JONES | Samuel | Mark | 9 Portland Street | 26 Feb 1897 | Colliery Infants | 30 Apr 1910. | Exempt |
1628 | 1 Nov 1904. | SHEPHERD | John Hy | George Hy | 9 Albert Terrace | 4 Apr 1897 | Colliery Infants | 07 May 1910 | Exempt |
1629 | 1 Nov 1904. | TOMLINSON | Thomas | Frank | 15 North Street | 26 Mar 1897 | Colliery Infants | 27 Apr 1910. | Exempt |
1630 | 1 Nov 1904. | CRANSWICK | Claude | James | 16 Pearson Street | 16 Jun 1897 | Colliery Infants | 22 Jul 1910. | Exempt |
1631 | 1 Nov 1904. | RUSHTON | Horace | Robert | 22 North Street | 24 Jul 1897 | Colliery Infants | 27 Aug 1910. | Exempt |
1632 | 1 Nov 1904. | JACKSON | Thomas Robert | Joseph | 39 Providence Terrace | 24 Nov 1896 | Colliery Infants | 7 Dec 1910. | Exempt |
1633 | 1 Nov 1904. | COLWOOD | George | Isabella | 5 Johnson Street | 25 Jan 1897 | Colliery Infants | 26 Apr 1910. | Exempt |
1634 | 1 Nov 1904. | POWELL | Arthur | Benjamin | 73 Providence Terrace | 16 Jun 1897 | Colliery Infants | 22 Jul 1910. | Exempt |
1635 | 1 Nov 1904. | BROWN | Frank | Frank | 13 Albert Terrace | 5 Jun 1897 | Colliery Infants | 22 Jul 1910. | Exempt |
1636 | 1 Nov 1904. | HARRISON | Dean | Benjamin | 64 Pearson Street | 28 Nov 1896 | Colliery Infants | 27 Apr 1905. | Another School |
1637 | 1 Nov 1904. | RICHARDS | William | William | 4 South Street | 4 Mar 1897 | Colliery Infants | 5 Apr 1910. | Exempt |
1638 | 1 Nov 1904. | GILLARD | John | James | 8 North Street | 19 Mar 1895 | Colliery Infants | 20 Apr 1908. | Exempt |
1639 | 1 Nov 1904. | PLANT | John | John | 34 Albert Terrace | 6 May 1897 | Colliery Infants | 12 July 1910 | Exempt |
1640 | 1 Nov 1904. | BIGGS | John | Joseph | 1 Portland Street | 26 Nov 1896 | Colliery Infants | 6 Dec 1909. | Exempt |
PAGE 29 | |||||||||
1641 | 1 Nov 1904. | WEBSTER | Joseph | William Thos | 1 Skinners Row | 27 Dec 1896 | Colliery Infants | 23 Dec 1909. | Exempt |
1642 | 1 Nov 1904. | BENNETT | Nathan | William | Albert Terrace | 3 Nov 1895 | Colliery Infants | 4 Dec 1909. | Exempt |
1643 | 1 Nov 1904. | RAWDON | Arthur | Edward | 10 Hope Street | 1 Aug 1897 | Colliery Infants | 4 Nov 1910. | Exempt |
1644 | 1 Nov 1904. | WEBB | Mary E | Frederick | 19 North Street | 23 Jun 1896 | Colliery Infants | 24 Aug 1909. | Exempt |
1645 | 1 Nov 1904. | WOODLOCK | Lavinia | Edward | 49 Providence Terrace | 1 Jan 1896 | Colliery Infants | 1 Mar 1909. | Exempt |
1646 | 1 Nov 1904. | MOUNTAIN | Agness | William | 1 Sunnyside | 18 Aug 1896 | Colliery Infants | 12 Sep 1909. | Exempt |
1647 | 1 Nov 1904. | HOYLE | Alice | John | 22 Albert Street | 2 Aug 1896 | Colliery Infants | 4 Sep 1909. | Exempt |
1648 | 1 Nov 1904. | GOLDSBURY | Lily M | William | 12 Station Terrace | 28 May 1896 | Colliery Infants | 12 Jun 1909. | Exempt |
1649 | 1 Nov 1904. | JUKES | Hannah | Samuel | 32 Silkstone Row | 3 Aug 1896 | Colliery Infants | 2 Sep 1910. | Exempt |
1650 | 1 Nov 1904. | ALLEN | Winnie | Richard | 11 Portland Terrace | 6 Jan 1896 | Colliery Infants | 15 Jan 1909. | Exempt |
1651 | 1 Nov 1904. | BEECH | Mary Jane | Richard | 36 Pearson Street | 2 Mar 1896. | Colliery Infants | 04 April 1909 | Exempt |
1652 | 1 Nov 1904. | BAINES | Doris | John | 19 Albert Terrace | 18 Jul 1895. | Colliery Infants | 24 Jun 1906. | Left district |
1653 | 1 Nov 1904. | ALLEN | Alice | Joseph | 35 Park Row | 29 Feb 1896 | Colliery Infants | 12 Apr 1909. | Exempt |
1654 | 1 Nov 1904. | DUNN | Hannah | Samuel | 10 Portland Street | 21 Oct 1896 | Colliery Infants | 12 Nov 1909. | Exempt |
1655 | 1 Nov 1904. | LIMB | Ivy | William | 5 North Street | 22 Feb 1897 | Colliery Infants | 5 Sep 1905. | Left district Normanton Common |
1656 | 1 Nov 1904. | OWEN | Sarah | John | 16 Albert Terrace | 26 Feb 1897 | Colliery Infants | 30 Feb 1910. | Exeempt |
1657 | 1 Nov 1904. | ALLEN | Alma | John William | 26 Park Row | 1 Mar 1897 | Colliery Infants | 12 Apr 1910. | Exeempt |
1658 | 1 Nov 1904. | HOPWOOD | Alberta | David | 71 Providence Terrace | 16 Jun 1896 | Colliery Infants | 18 Jul 1909. | Exeempt |
1659 | 1 Nov 1904. | TREDGOLD | Gladys | Thomas | 4 East Street | 11 May 1897 | Colliery Infants | 29 Jul 1910. | Exeempt |
1660 | 1 Nov 1904. | HEWITT | Annie | William | 13 wheatsheaf Terrace | 4 Jun 1897 | Colliery Infants | 06 June 1911 | Exeempt |
1661 | 1 Nov 1904. | WILLSHAW | Sarah | George | 3 South Street | 14 Sep 1897 | Colliery Infants | 4 Mar 1911. | Exeempt |
1662 | 1 Nov 1904. | JONES | Eliza Jane | James | 33 Providence Terrace | 24 May 1897 | Colliery Infants | 25 Jun 1910. | Exeempt |
1663 | 1 Nov 1904. | PERRY?PENNY? | Mary Jane | John | 22 Silkstone Row | 7 Oct 1896 | Colliery Infants | 24 Jul 1905. | DEAD |
1664 | 1 Nov 1904. | DOWNES | Sarah Ellen | John Henry | 28 Pearson Street | 21 Sep 1896 | Colliery Infants | 12 Oct 1909. | Exempt |
1665 | 1 Nov 1904. | BERRY | Ruth Alice | Samuel | 38 Pearson Street | 25 Apr 1897 | Colliery Infants | 29 Jul 1910. | Exempt |
1666 | 1 Nov 1904. | BENTON | Mary | John | 40 Pearson Street | 28 Dec 1896 | Colliery Infants | 16 Apr 1910. | Exempt |
1667 | 1 Nov 1904. | REED | Lillian | Thomas Hy | 3 East Street | 16 Jul 1896 | Colliery Infants | 3 Aug 1911. | Exempt |
1668 | 1 Nov 1904. | BRAMHAM | Elizabeth | Joseph | 7 Albert Terrace | 3 Feb 1896 | Colliery Infants | Exempt | |
1669 | 1 Nov 1904. | CHADWICK | Jane | George | 66 Pearson Street | 17 Mar 1896 | Colliery Infants | 4 Mar 1910. | Exempt |
1670 | 1 Nov 1904. | CLARKE | Bertha | Herbert | 9 Scott Street | 12 Mar 1896 | Colliery Infants | 14 Apr 1905. | Left District Normanton |
1671 | 1 Nov 1904. | CLARKE | Ivy | Herbert | 9 Scott Street | 3 Mar 1895 | Colliery Infants | 14 Apr 1905. | Left District Normanton |
1672 | 1 Nov 1904. | CROWTHER | Joseph | Joseph | Eldon Place Bingley | ? Sep 1895 | Westlayan School Bingley | ||
1673 | 1 Nov 1904. | NEWTON | William Henry | Thomas | Underbrow Bingley | 21 Mar 1894 | Catholic School | ||
1674 | 1 Nov 1904. | WARD | Ethel | John | 6 Mexbro' terrace | 28 Jun 1891 | Re-admitted | ||
1675 | 1 Nov 1904. | BRYANT | John | Isaac | 28 Park Row | 28 Apr 1893 | Catholic School Normanton | 21 Jun 1905. | Another School Catholic |
1676 | 1 Nov 1904. | PLANT | Mary Ann E. | William Henry | 24 Park Row | 27 Aug 1893 | Whitwood Hightown | 27 Sep 1905. | Left district |